Uni Graduating Classes 1931-1940

Class of 1931:
John M. Anderson
Jane L. Bitter
Virginia Ellen Downs Boren
William W. Coffeen
Edith L. Cutler
Dorothy Dolly Durand
Charlotte H. Enger
Walter M. Enger
Richard B. Ensign
Barbara M. Grote
Marialice Grupp
Virginia H. Hotchkin
Martha R. Huff
Mary Margaret Klingel
Alma M. Moore
Rexford Jr. Newcomb
Nita Pearson
Mary K. Peer
William E. Rapp
E. Alberta Wiltjer

Class of 1932:
Robert J. Buswell
Gilberta Cook

Class of 1933:
Vivian T. Bell
Charles W. Bidwell
Donald E. Boudreau
John R. Edmonds
Virginia Palfrey Trust Forsyth
Edgar S. Jr. Furniss
Carlyn Gottschalk
Willburt D. Ham
Irma L. Harmeson
Harry H. Heddins
Annamarie K. Honnold
Martha C. Houston
Margaret A. Larson
Arthur L. Lewis
Mary E. Little
Richard R. Little
Richard R. Little
Catherine M. Malloy
Alice H. Myers
Doris P. Oehler
Christine J. Reinke-White
Charles W. Schlatter
Rosalya F. Schmidt
Anne M. Shumate
Gerald C. Jr. Smith
Barbara F. Wilson
Joseph S. Wooters

Class of 1934:
William R. Barr
Charlotte H. Bruner
Stanley A. Chapman
Mary Ann Clark
Catherine L. Goutiere
Paul H. Jones
Melville T. Jr. Kennedy
Margaret Sarah Mabie
Virginia F. Peterson
Dorothy Jane Prosser
James M. Robertson
Margaret Kunz Ruhe
Edith W. Solfisburg
Katherine S. Strong
Ellen S. Swartz
Elmer P. Teter
Margaret Walter
Paul D. Wilson
Mary Yarnell

Class of 1935:
Thomas E. Berger
Ruth H. Burlison
Sue F. Carrithers
Betty Jean Curtis Chapin
Elizabeth W. Colburn
Archie J. Deutschman
Dorothy T. DeWolf
Frank T. DeWolf
Doloris J. Dwyer
Philip M. Jr. Faucett
Nathan V. Filbey
William F. Hutchinson
William F. Lytle
Florence E. Michod
Richard M. Noyes
Catherine C. Riegel
Mary W. Skeppstrom
James Tobin
Janice H. White
Roger W. Williams
Charles Ellingson Zeleny

Class of 1936:
Elinor Barr
Robert N. Ensign
Merle G. Hamburg
Doris H. Hedrick
Charlotte Herman Kerr
Eleanor A. Maass
Minnie Faucett Martin
Norman D. Raman
Sherman K. Reed
M. D. R. Riddell
Jane Raymond Sansregret
Marjorie P. Sauzedde
Thomas Clark Shedd
Frances Quirke Washburn
Bettie G. Wathall
Alma E. White

Class of 1937:
Elisabeth G. Baldwin
Louise S. Caps
Robert A. Deutschman
John M. Dorsey
Elizabeth L. Faucett
Mary C. Fitch
Eva Harlow
Anna J. Hedge
Charles L. Hershbarger
Horace Kennedy
Mary E. Lakey
George T. Lessaris
Luciene Martin
Dorothy S. Mills
Josephine Spence Lehmann Miser
David F. Mulliken
Emily R. Mulliken
Charles I. O'Dell
Myra L. Secoy
Jane M. Seddon
Mary K. Sellers
Martha Stumm
Mary-Alice Sutherland
Jack Swartz
Lois A. Wensch
Paul G. Wilson

Class of 1938:
Hal E. Bilyeu
Edward J. Bussman
Margaret Rose Childers
Robert V. Clevenger
Nina M. Cole
Joseph P. Dailey
Bernice Dillman
Martha J. Herzler
Ruby R. Holaday
Dorothy A. Huntington
Phoebe Miller
T. A. Munson
Dorothy M. O'Bryan
Jean Parrish
Stephen Maxfield Parrish
Ruth E. Tormohlen

Class of 1939:
Barbara Arnason
Marie F. Baggett
Carolyn C. Baird
Isabel C. Borgatta
Elanor P. Burge
Jane R. Eastman
Robert A. Edgar
Ethel N. Fergusson
Margaret C. Fink
William H. Fisher
Priscilla Fletcher
Helen C. Hay
John M. Hunter
Paul S. Johnson
Anastasia J. Kerasotes
Mary Lou Little
Jose H. Lowry
Mildred J. Lukens
Jeanne D. May
Eudora A. McBride
Frances J. McCarthy
Harriet Rose Newton
Mary A. Paton Vogt
Robert E. Pettit
Donna L. Rost
Mary V. Blaudow Schneider
Carl A. Selby
Milton C. Shedd
Harry L. Swartz
William A. Tomaras
Barbara Benton Wiley

Class of 1940:
Philip W. Anderson
Wayne E. Armstrong
Geo W. Brine
Ann M. Cromwell
Robert C. DeLong
Ethel M. Demaio
Earl F. Finder
James F. Goodman
Jay Gould
Nancy W. Judson
H. P. Noyes
Charles Pickerill
Peter J. Scarseth
John R. Schnebly
Marjorie G. Seaman
Richard R. Stouffer
H. Ruth Tidball
Rubyeep Troutman
Dorothy A. Van Nest
Eugene E. Van Vranken
Spearo G. Variames
John P. Waterfield
Margaret L. Weaver
W. G. Winkelmann
Mary G. Woods

Footer with a Search Form