Uni Graduating Classes 1981-1990

Class of 1981:

Lutz Ackerman
Jonathan Atkin
Peter H Appel
Nan Maro Babakhanian
John Barricklo
Steven Charles Berkson
Brian Brinkerhoff

David Joseph Brown
Nancy Kristen (Brown) Schult
Richard James Edward Brown Campione
Holly Bullamore
Howard Crombie
Paul Geoffery Davis
Louis DiBello
Mike Dorning
Michael George Friedman
John Frederick Gleichman
Agnes (Haken) Debrunner
Hariprasad Rao
Vivanti Jain
Jenny Jendrasiak
Beverly (Joy) Dickinson
Alexander Kolodziej
Peter Krause
Derek Kumar
Jack Leiby
Jim LaFave
Michael Benjamin Levy
Winifred (Lin) Soufi
Albert Liu
Ann Hwei-Wen (Liu) Fryer
Theodore Aleyn Merritt
Masao Nishida
Joshua Paley
Joshua C Parker
Philip Thomas Parker
Amy MacDougall (Pearson) Ball
James Howell Peltz
Theodore Rehn Purves
Stephen Rader
Garth Raeber
+Hariprasad Rao
Chimene Alise Robbins
Allen Robertson
John Rosenthal
Ilana Rubenstein
Carolyn Rundquist
Colette Sanders
Steven Michael Schran
Julia Edith Schult
Charles Lee Sentman
Jean Sentman
Elizabeth Ann (Shinall) Miller
Jacob Tristram Stake
Jules Wolf Stenzel
Andrea (Talley) Brennan
James Talley
Paul A Travis
Margaret Grace (Williams) Wisowaty
Brian Zimmerman
Anna Ginta Zvilius

Class of 1982:
Karen Ackerman
Chris Anderson
Darius Archer
Donald Harrison Barnhart
Kirsten Berggren
Leslie Bettridge
Jessica Marianne (Bordua) DeMay
Elizabeth Silvia “Betsy” (Brotherson) Wells
Ellen Bruno
Steve Ankuo Chien
Kate Choldin
Mary (Choldin) Tax
Robert Copeland
Elizabeth “Lisi” (Kent) Edwards
Clayton Foster
Rachel Miriam Friedberg
Angela Christine Louise (Friedman) Smith
David S Futrelle
Theodore Wirth Gray
Heather Marie Greenberg
Michael Welsford Halberstam
Peter Joseph Hanratty
Tim Hopen
Marjorie Ai-Shun (Huang) Young
Thomas Tsang-Hwa Huang
Sara Rebecca Hymowitz
Julie Gerette Janusz
Maria Annabelle (Jong) Jobs
Lisa Suzanne (Kaler) Zak
Don Kotin
Scott Alan Levy
Isaac Lieberman
Albert Liu
Lemeul Mequi
Marc M Meyer
Eric Minor
Holly S Molnar
Yukio Nishida
Adrienne Anne (Osborne) Winner
Dawn Cassandra Parker
Kenneth Craig Parker
Ragan Petrie
William Andrew Propst
Heidi Rockwood
Carolyn Eve Shapiro
Judith Debs (Simon) Garrett
Teresa Sloan
Jullie Steazel
Fred Steinberg
Abby Stottlar
RebeccaAyn (Uggerby) Weicherding
Pamela Louise Vevera
Nathan Violas
Edward “Ned” Watts
Fred Burton Worley
Briana Yates
Lucho Zuimeda
Barry Zahurance

Class of 1983:

Lynn Akars
Allison Anderson
Mindy (Averbuch) Blmenthal
John Brewer
Jennifer Marie Bright
Brenda Sue (Brinkerhoff) Faul
James Daniel Brown
Shawn Condiff
Marana Chow
David Darling
Christopher Clyde DeCardy
Opher Donchin
Stephen Ekker
Jackie Faimean
Victoria Lynn Getis
Claire Jacqueline (Guback) Huisman
Chuck Lsdale
Ajay Jain
Angela Lynne (Johnson) Nolan
Paull H Johnson
Meena Kang
Joseph Hosu Kim
Heidi Krahling
Laurie (Landers) Goldman
Gila Levy
Christopher Scott Lopez
Shigeki “Shagg” Makino
Julie Amber McMillan
Lucia Mazzolai
Lisa Miller
Jason Mills
Kathryn Ann (Mills) Schooley
Jeffrey Orrok
Elizabeth Sara “Liz” Paley
Yolanda Parker
Valli Michelle (Plog) Stewart
GasparPorta
Aleya (Rahman) Champlin
Michelle Renee Rondon
Monica Rondon
Ian Scharf
Brian Shaw
Maria Siegel
Sheryl Lynn Stecyk
Andrew K Stewart
Carol Francis (Sudman) Webb
Amy (Swarr) Hill
Andrea (Talley) Brennan (special student)
Edward Talley, Jr.
Dan Teitelbaum
Cherie Anne Travis
Clarita Uchendu
William Franklin Walker
Stephanie (Wengert) Watts
Charles Kenyon West
Mary Magdalene “Maggie” (Williams) Bound
Naomi Wortis
Alan Yang

Class of 1984:

Michael Bailey
Sarah Elizabeth Baldwin
Michael Blossom
Michael Boni
Derek Chen
Eugenia Chow
Tracey Cohen
Katherine Csizmadia
Becky (Davidson) Hausamann
Mary Elizabeth Katherine (Doebel) Ekker
Theodore Eckert
Mark Allen Eckler
Mark Elder
Sean Ennis
Nathaniel Solon Finney
Pat Gabridge
Gail Linda (Gamble) Blaauw
Missy Ganus
Eric George Giles
Sonja Hardin
Christopher Authur Heckman
Sarah Catherine (Hendrick) Jourdain
Cassie Hoffman
Diana Beth (Hoover) Samarasan
Paul Jensen
William Jockusch
Michelle Elizabeth Jolly
Tracy Allan Jones
Jonathon Kagle
Jordan Kellman
Matthew Eliot Kolodziej
Jana Kramer
Eva Creel (Lancaster) Orozco
Gregory Laughlin
Alice (Lee) Charon
Peter Forbes McDowell
William Albert MacMillan
Alison Marlow
Leo Shaeg Millar
Stephanie Moy
Jennifer Oglesbee
David Paul
Jonathan Pelz
Erica Stephanie Prussing
Alison (Rader) Mason
Tricia Ransom
Arnold Howard Rudnick
David Secrest
John Sweitzer
Sylvia Mary (Temperley) Khan
Julieta Tord
Javier Andres Uribe
Jonathan Pieter van Es
J Todd Walker
Susan Winter
Theodore Roberts “Bobs” Winter
Alexander Wong
Kathy Wyer
Paul Zimmer

Class of 1985:

Cheri Anaclerio
Windy Linn Applequist
Kay Boyer
Iris Shun-Ru (Chang) Douglas
Erin Marie Clausing
John Hector Cochrane
Edward Lawrence Curran IV
Simon H Damberger
Akira Date
Diana Delheimer
Lisa Enders
Kelly Raymond Fitz
Colin Garrett
Yasmin Gavish
John Gorhard
Elizabeth Gray
Leah (Grossman) Zagreus
Larry Hamlet
Armgard Haken
Ursula Sabine (Hess) Calef
Michael Avery Hochman
Micheal Edward Johnson
Thomas Brent Jordon
Kate (Kasserman) Krause
Brian King
Matthew Frederick Krummel
Britta Langsjoen
Thomas W Leslie
Alice Cheng Liu
Katherine Marks
David Giles McCord
Dan McGlathery
Suzanne Mushrush
Amy Orfield
Lisa Peters
John Petrillo
Nicolas F M Porta
Elen Roklina
Mary Elizabeth Salzmann
Adam Schmitt
Ella C (Schoenberg) Herz
Suzanne Kay Schoeneweiss
Herbert Schonken
Wayne Kevin Schwaiger
Kimberly (Seitz) Parker
Anne (Shapira) Richman
Alison Lorraine Shaw
Emma Cristina (Solaun) Adelman
Nina Bryson Allen Stratton
John Snyder
Paul Snyder
Rebecca Jane Swarr
Laurence Duane Thompson
Kurt Michael Tuohy
Robin van Es
Alix Elizabeth Mary Wengert
Richard Gabriel Williams
Sarah Anne (Williams) Sherrer
Ronald Woan
Rachel Wortis
Elaine (Yang) Pan
Arnon Zangvil

Class of 1986:

Lisa Averbuch
Peter Barrett
Stephen Bodnar
Monique LaMae (Brown) Schoenhage
Melinda Chen
Denise Dorning
Carol Ruth Elder
Jonathan Faiman
Sheila Ann (Findley) Olson
Brad Fish
Lisa Lauren (Frankenbeg) Leshne
Nathan Frederick Gardner
Katherine C Hinely
Sarena Allyn (Huemann) McComas
Jessica Hymowitz
Michael Jacobson
Elizabeth Lucy Jockusch
Sanjuro Jogdeo
David C Johnson
Laura Jones
Daniel Hyonsu Kim
Kucy Mee Yun (Kim) Park
Daniel Joseph Kolodziej
Richard Brent Lyles
Laura Sue Mabry
Barbara Ellen (Maclay) Cameron
Teddy MacDonald
Katherine Jane (Marino) Hoskinson
Kevin Maxson
Sophia Lynn Neely
Eric Randolph Norton
Nina Paley
Rahul Pandharipandi
Arthur John Patten
Thomas Robert Pickett, Jr.
Kevin Michael Pondy
Samantha Rae Ramagopal
Andrew Tomas Reisner
Jennifer Grace (Rugg) Bloome
Daniel Benjamin Shapiro
Lionel Shapiro
Jamsheed Shorish
Debra Lynn (Siekman) Mertinka
Kathryn Alexis Socha
Michael Anthony Steigmann
David Teitelbaum
Linda Ailene Travis
Sandeep Kumar Tripathy
John Ullom
Catherine Vetter
John Hamilton Walker
Alfredo Webber
Gregory W Wheeler
Richard Ching-Yu Yeh
Foreign students:
Teddy MacDonald
Astrid Nieman

Class of 1987:

Meena Michelle Balgopal
Shai Ben-Zvi
Prasanta Kumar Bhowmik
Courtney Jocelyn (Bishoff) Olson
Rick Burkhardt
Michael Shunkai Chang
Anthony Xhi-Hwa Chen
Cynthia Chen
Cynthia H Chou
Kimberly Anne Clausin
Leah Creaue
Miriam Davidson
Sharon Lee Dornoff
Rebecca Jane (Eades) Willrich
Steephen Eric Findley
Anna Francesca (Friedman) Edlund
Joseph Marshal Futrelle
Anne Patterson (Getis) Tibbetts
Edward Eugene Giles
William “Jason” Gillespie
Claudio Gratton
Brian Hackler
David Young Sun Han
Kathy (Harmon) Ledo
Brian Andreas Holloway
Gregory Tsan-Kao Huang
Largolee “Lark” Yulan (Huang)-Storms
Brian Glen Huck
Lee Imrey
Shamat Kachru
Julie Kay Kimmel
Eric Gregory Krock
Iris Kurman
Sara Lee
Kathleen Dori Liu
Robert C Liu
Maureen Ellen (McCord) Litwhiler
Elizabeth Marie (Miericke) Greaves
Lisa Marie (Norton) Young
Felix Sebastian (Orlong) Gallo
Lisa K (Palmer) Lang
Eugene Carroll Peppers
Felisitas Reindi
Celia Elaine Rothenberg
Stephen Runkle
Tina Beth (Schoeneweiss) Yoder
Beth (Schomer) Miller
Kristin Lauren (Seibold) Harkins
Albert Soong
Eric Stiles
Jullie Christine (Swadener) King
Marc Emile Talbot
Rebecca Diane Truelove
Brian Whetten
Jason Whitmarsh
Fordon Winner


Class of 1988:

William Beecher Baker
Barbara Bendahl
Kanchan Bhowmik
Robert Stephen Brewer
Sarah Joanne Bright
Kenneth R Brownfield
Andrew Eugene Chow
Thomas Choy
Marianne Ccizmadia
Paul Debevec
Jeffrey Joseph Denen
Paull Motley Dickinson
Amelia Phoebe Eades
Shannon Noelle Barry Flood
Rachel Hardenbrook Gushee
Sarah La Barre Gushee
Mary S Harkness
Sazanne Henson
Karl Heinz Hess
Aaron Simeon Heumann
Daniel Benjamin Jacobson
Rebecca Ann Jockusch
Ellen (Johnson) Oh
Dandi Kaplan
Timothy James Kauffman
Marion Anita Knight
Silvia Renate Knust
Colin Koteles
Melina Claire Larson
Lisa (Mabry) Eichler
GaeronMcClure
Meg Miericke
Mira Gail Millar
Laurel Erin Mitteenthal
Seetha Ursula Monrad
HeatherMorgan-Butler
Mary Katherine Mullally
John Robert Neaderhiser
Todd Nelson
Christopher Dean Nicholas
Stepehn Franklin Norton
Emily Lynn Osborn
Mark Angelo Paci
Naomi Parkhurst
Beth Anne Rempe
Nicholas Whittsitt Rinehart
Matthew Wesley Seitz
Jeff Sigtllman
Erika Swenson
Katherine Claire Szoke
Peter Chi-Tzong Wen
Nine Kathryn Wickens
Gordon Winner
Micah Yairi
Amanda Young

Class of 1989:

Michael Wayne Armstrong
Yasmini Bhagwat
Chad Allen Brinkley
Odine Michay Brown
Rachel Buckmaster
Mark William Cahill
Andrew Cardman
Matthew C Childress
Sarah Jean Crawford
Kevin Curran
George Michael Evans
Andrew Dean Foland
Paul Franklin
Edna Sarah Friedberg
Joel Garcia
Heather Garrett
Arne Stewart Gullerud
Bethany Youngae Han
Stuart Mitchell Hanson
Pacia Harper
Ryan C Hedgepeth
Deborah Ann Hicks
Inga Hoffman
Deborah Joyce (Katzenellenbogen) Newhouse
Sueanne Kim
Kristin DeeAnn (Knaus) Satterlee
Stephanie AlexandraV eres (Kovacs) Cohen
Dana Ann (Kumar) Ryan
Lulu Kurman
Manjoo Lee
Ruth Ellen (Levy) Rau
Aaron John Loeb
James S Lynne
Scott Machtley
Paul Ferdnand Marty
Kalpana Matur
Stefan Jaime Medina
John Allen Meyers
Tamara Milbourn
Meredith Eden Minear
James Moberly
Marsha Gayle (Mohr) Bergmeier
Nellie Nanda
Mark Allan Neely
Alexandra M Newman
Milton Eli Otto, Jr.
Alan Overgren
Lynne Louise (Peck) Theis
Leah Sarah (Reingold) Gordon
Sanjiv Dilip Sarwate
Tamar Ann Shapiro
Vinny Krishan Singh
Laura Elizabeth Steigmann
Charlene Sweeney
Chanhsavat John Sylavong
Paul Francis Talbot
Jennifer Susan Thaler
Maryka Elizabeth Tamu (Trent) Baraka
Angela Tsay
Joel Ullom
Theodore Weinbaum
Angeline Wong

Class of 1990:
John Bailey
Dolly (Banerjee) Roy
Rosie Barnes
Elizabeth Rochat Barrette
Monica (Bacishi) Huang
Frederick “Fritz” Leslie Burkhardt
Carolyn Elizabeth (Burr) Metzler
Vera Joanna Burton
Sean Byrne
Will Capel
Sean Cochrane
Mark J Cowan
Kevin Michael Curran
Juliette Natalie Dade
Desiree Davis
R Christopher Davis
Janet Ann Dornhoff
Bill Eisenstein
Ana Fradkin
Theodore Francis
Genevieve Futrelle
Fabio Gratton
Jeffrey Alan Hendrickson
Michael Lee Jacobs
Robert Watt Jamison III
Robert Clinton Johnson
Alexandra Marie (Johnston) Saab
Douglas Thomas Jolly
Caroline Yoon-Jung (Kim) Robinson
Robert Yi Soo Kim
Guy Klemens
Ellen Knight
Andrea Elaine Leap
Angie Hyounji Lee
Jane Lee
Helena Lin
Troy Darius Lozar
Sarah Elizabeth (Miller) Moore
Jenny Hye-Jin (Moon) Sung
Sonja Gabriella Moser
Patricia Rose Mullally
J Benjamin Murphy
Mickey Nanda
David Norman
Pari Pandharipande
Kevin Joseph Prior
Tale Ravndal
Alec Reisner
Sivan Ritz
Kie M (Ross) Zuran
Hugo Sorkin
Bonnie Elizabeth Stephens
Aaron David Stigberg
Alecia Marie (Terando) Rawlins
Neena Tripathy
Tasha Ruth van Es
Ellen Miriam Wheeler
Karen Allison Wickens
Kelly Michele (Wieme) Thomson
Frank M Winter
Kevin Wong

Footer with a Search Form