. University of Illinois Laboratory High School Website Header

Past Results

1978-1979: Coach Julia Quick (0-9)

Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 10-73
Fisher L 12-37
Oakland/Ridge Farm L 21-39
Oakland/ABL L 11-44
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 27-55
Wapella L 21-99
Potomac L 24-48
Fisher L 28-40
Wapella L 20-51

1979-1980: Coach Julia Quick (2-15)

1980-1981: Coach Tom Ball (3-14)

Potomac L 28-34
LeRoy L 12-22
LeRoy W 14-12
Tri-Valley L 21-74
Fisher W 25-19
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 15-35
Oakland/ABL L 21-26
Oakland/Ridge Farm W 29-20
Newman L 27-45
Wapella L 33-52
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 31-56
Bellflower L 20-47
Tri-Valley L 26-60
Saint Joseph L 14-42
Bellflower L 29-46
Wapella L 33-59
Unity/Saint Joseph L 17-60

1981-1982: Coach Pat McLoughlin (1-13)

LeRoy L 35-36
Oakland/Chrisman L 31-47
Oakland/Arthur W 38-26
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 33-51
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 46-66
Tri-Valley L 33-70
Bellflower L 31-56
Wapella L 33-51
Saint Joseph L 36-61
Tri-Valley L 28-47
Bellflower L 38-54
Fisher L 30-33
Wapella L 38-54
Saint Joseph L 37-54

1982-1983: Coach Pat McLoughlin (2-11)

Newman L 18-72
Oakland L 24-48
Oakland/Chrisman L 28-53
Tri-Valley L 22-54
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 33-53
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 31-44
Bellflower W 35-28
Wapella L 27-33
Saint Joseph L 23-63
Tri-Valley L 32-74
Bellflower W 31-26
Wapella
Mahomet-Seymour L 27-60

1983-1984: Coach Pat McLoughlin (8-5)

Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 49-32
Oakland/Chrisman L 44-48
Oakland/Arthur W 39-21
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 52-38
Newman W 43-28
Wapella L 32-51
Tri-Valley L 47-57
Wapella W 61-49
Deland-Weldon W 62-44
Tri-Valley L 30-55
Deland-Weldon W 69-41
Deland-Weldon W 60-46
Monticello L 41-55

1984-1985: Coach Pat McLoughlin & Sally Walker (17-6)

Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 54-42
Rankin L 50-52
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 54-51
Oakland/Chrisman W 34-31
Oakland W 61-44
Armstrong L 62-64
Wapella W 61-34
Newman W 74-10
Tri-Valley L 44-64
Urbana ?
Rankin W 49-38
ABL W 59-44
Cissna Park L 45-56
Rossville-Alvin W 58-43
Deland-Weldon W 69-34
Oakland W 55-41
Homer W 71-34
Centennial ?
Wapella W 53-43
Tri-Valley L 42-50
ABL W 61-34
Newman W 65-19
Deland-Weldon W 66-43
St. Joseph W 54-34
Oakwood L 52-65

1985-1986: Coach Sally Walker (19-5)

Ridge Farm W 42-40
Villa Grove W 48-39
Oakwood/Tuscola W 48-36
Oakwood/Georgetown W 60-42
Oakwood L 33-54
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 61-30
LeRoy W 70-41
Oakland W 70-44
Paris L 48-54
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 55-44
Wapella W 59-39
Tri-Valley W 69-36
Homer W 68-48
Arthur L 52-55
Rossville-Alvin L 51-52
Deland-Weldon W 66-38
Newman W 69-31
Cissna Park W 59-47
Deland-Weldon W 66-29
Homer W 67-66
Wapella W 66-21
Mahomet-Seymour W 54-40
Melvin-Sibley W 55-44
Jamaica L 56-57

1986-1987: Coach Sally Walker (5-12)

ABL L 22-40
Chrisman L 36-60
Blue Ridge L 41-57
Cissna Park L 19-53
Heyworth W 35-23
Villa Grove W 39-37
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 43-22
Oakland L 46-58
Armstrong L 28-30
Tri-Valley L 22-41
Shiloh L 22-50
Paris L 37-57
ABL L 28-29
Rossville-Alvin L 41-65
Heyworth W 46-24
Fisher W 55-34
Gibson City L 33-38

1987-1988: Coach Sally Walker (9-13)

Bement W 38-34
Oakland W 32-11
Tri-Valley W 49-16
Chrisman L 27-43
Cissna Park L 21-46
Melvin-Sibley L 24-42
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 50-39
Shiloh L 38-67
ABL L 33-50
Oakland W 51-26
Buckley-Loda L 47-50
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 47-36
Normal L 39-41
ABL L 31-41
Tri-Valley W 42-18
Buckley-Loda L 45-47
Heyworth W 38-23
Paris L 37-53
Armstrong L 35-40
Rossville-Alvin W 40-38
Fisher L 32-35
Oakwood L 26-48

1988-1989: Coach Sally Walker (15-7)

Bement L 30-48
Georgetown L 41-48
Villa Grove W 41-33
Chrisman L 43-78
Potomac W 61-20
Oakland W 57-35
Buckley-Loda L 44-61
Melvin-Sibley W 59-36
ABL W 43-32
Villa Grove W 44-33
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 36-35
ABL W 48-39
Shiloh L 41-77
Tri-Valley W 46-25
Buckley-Loda W 50-41
Heyworth W 45-18
Normal W 55-45
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 60-43
Armstrong W 55-38
Rossville-Alvin L 45-48
Fisher W 46-43
St. Joseph-Ogden L 48-60

1989-1990: Coach Sally Walker (10-12)

Bement L 30-37
Urbana/Danville L 43-55
Urbana W 37-31
Urbana/St. Joseph L 38-52
Chrisman L 27-58
Tri-Valley L 43-44
Oakland-Kansas W 36-34
Buckley-Loda L 36-37
Melvin-Sibley W 45-38
Arthur W 58-42
Blue Ridge W 54-49
Villa Grove W 47-40
Wapella ?
Oakland-Kansas L 38-51
Heritage W 43-40
Jamaica L 36-54
Parkland/Heyworth L 58-63
Normal W 62-35
Buckley-Loda L 59-62
Armstrong W 51-39
Rossville-Alvin W 62-19
Fisher L 32-48
St. Joseph/Ogden L 35-70

1990-1991: Coach Sally Walker (10-14)

Arthur W 49-28
Urbana L 51-61
Danville L 34-40
St. Joseph-Ogden L 37-41
Chrisman L 50-75
Tri-Valley L 41-42
Oakland N/A
Melvin-Sibley W 60-18
Bement L 38-40
Armstrong-Potomac L 30-41
Melvin-Sibley W 50-20
Urbana L 28-61
Blue Ridge W 43-36
Cissna Park L 55-57
Heritage W 52-33
Oakland L 40-47
Jamaica W 51-48
Normal U-High L 45-49
Jamaica W 50-41
Chrisman L 52-75
Oakland W 42-37
Villa Grove L 43-46
Rossville-Alvin W 62-46
Fisher W 53-46
Oakwood L 47-50

1991-1992: Coach Sally Walker (10-14)

Danville L 28-43
Urbana L 48-49
Crescent City L 27-59
Jamaica W 48-47
Rossville-Alvin W 58-36
Normal U-High L 38-47
Melvin-Sibley W 48-32
Urbana L 25-47
Wapella W 56-31
Villa Grove L 40-43
Melvin-Sibley W 31-26
Armstrong-Potomac L 55-57
Blue Ridge W 46-44
Oakland W 67-40
Tri-Valley W 42-33
Heritage W 37-29
Chrisman L 53-78
Jamaica L 41-54
Oakland W 42-38
Bement W 41-38
Wapella W 65-27
Chrisman L 48-79
Fisher W 46-32
Cissna Park W 51-44
Oakwood L 33-60

1992-1993: Coach Sally Walker (3-20)

Jamaica L 37-71
Tri-Valley L 28-53
Rossville-Alvin L 29-37
Normal U-High L 18-46
Heritage L 24-46
Jamaica L 22-54
Shiloh L 23-50
Sibley W 48-30
Armstrong-Potomac L 36-39
Illinois School for the Deaf L 38-50
Oakland W 38-36
Shiloh W 49-48
Chrisman L 43-53
Heritage L 27-45
Oakland L 40-45
Bement L 15-39
Shiloh L 31-35
Chrisman L 42-59
Fisher L 40-47
Heritage L 25-42
Blue Ridge L 29-42
Chrisman L 36-65
St. Joseph-Ogden L 25-54

1993-1994: Coach Sally Walker (4-17)

Jamaica L 24-68
Rossville-Alvin L 31-43
Heritage L 29-59
Shiloh L 43-49
Normal U-High L 17-54
Tri-Valley L 24-38
Armstrong-Potomac L 29-46
Illinois School for the Deaf W 50-35
Oakland L 44-52
Bement W 35-27
Jamaica L 0-2
Shiloh L 39-52
Oakland L 44-57
Jamaica L 35-78
Chrisman L 32-67
Fisher W 48-36
Shiloh L 31-58
Heritage L 33-59
Blue Ridge W 36-26
Chrisman L 31-49
Oakwood L 44-52

1994-1995: Coach Rebecca Murphy (11-12)

Bismarck-Henning W 39-20
Jamaica L 32-71
Rossville-Alvin L 40-49
Cissna Park W 53-47
Heritage L 39-72
Shiloh L 35-54
DeLand-Weldon W 64-14
Armstrong-Potomac W 33-28
Illinois School for the Deaf W 39-31
Oakland L 31-34
Bement W 39-27
Shiloh L 40-57
Oakland W 42-39
Chrisman L 41-45
Oakland W 43-30
Jamaica L 38-50
Chrisman W 43-35
Fisher W 62-26
Shiloh L 58-71
Heritage L 50-62
Blue Ridge L 46-51
Chrisman W 53-41
Oakwood L 34-40

1995-1996: Coach Rebecca Murphy (12-11)

Bismarck-Henning L 44-65
Paris L 34-89
Rossville-Alvin W 65-59
Cissna Park W 49-46
Heritage L 47-49
Shiloh L 42-59
DeLand-Weldon W 63-15
Illinois School for the Deaf W 52-13
Oakland N/A
Bement W 50-41
Shiloh L 40-46
Chrisman W 65-61
Heritage L 34-52
Oakland W 45-17
Oakland W 47-11/li>
Charleston L 43-57
Armstrong-Potomac W 65-60
Chrisman L 44-56
Fisher W 59-27
Shiloh L 36-56
Heritage L 55-63
Blue Ridge W 59-47
Chrisman W 68-49
Saint Joseph L 20-47

1996-1997: Coach Rebecca Murphy (14-7)

Bismarck-Henning L 44-48
Atwood-Hammond W 57-48
Heritage W 51-37
Blue Ridge L 38-49
Paris L 40-86
Rossville-Alvin W 55-52
Cerro Gordo W 44-40
Cissna Park W 53-46
Bement L 32-38
Villa Grove W 56-53
Arcola W 50-36
Judah Christian N/A
Normal Calvary W 61-43
Normal Calvary W 66-48
Villa Grove W 54-37
Charleston L 29-59
Judah Christian N/A
Chrisman W 54-50
Armstrong-Potomac W 56-28
Fisher W 52-33
Oakwood W 54-53
St. Joseph-Ogden L 49-52

1997-1998: Coach Rebecca Murphy (11-12)

Atwood-Hammond W 49-31
Mahomet-Seymour L 50-74
Heritage W 64-36
Oakwood W 55-54
GCMS W 60-51
Blue Ridge W 55-46
Tri-Valley L 49-65
Villa Grove L 56-58
Fisher L 52-70
Hoopeston Area L 39-56
Rossville-Alvin L 36-48
PBL L 49-63
Judah Christian N/A
Watseka-Milford L 45-58
Iroquois West W 66-63
Fisher W 49-43
Normal Calvary W 53-40
Shiloh W 55-34
Armstrong-Potomac L 48-63
GCMS L 52-57
Judah Christian N/A
Blue Ridge W 58-43
Tri-Valley L 58-70
Armstrong-Potomac W 67-53
Oakwood L 65-77

1998-1999: Coach Rebecca Murphy (8-14)

Atwood-Hammond W 46-27
Heritage W 46-32
GCMS W 40-38
Oakwood L 45-64
Blue Ridge W 61-59
Tri-Valley L 27-72
Mahomet-Seymour L 37-70
Fisher L 46-69
Hoopeston L 37-52
Villa Grove L 45-47
Paxton L 52-70
Judah Christian N/A
Iroquois West L 22-60
Fisher L 33-38
Normal Calvary W 53-39
Danville Baptist W 62-28
Shiloh W 44-39
Armstrong-Potomac W 52-42
GCMS L 37-53
Judah Christian N/A
Blue Ridge L 32-65
Watseka-Milford L 45-50
Tri-Valley L 35-70
Oakwood L 46-55

1999-2000: Coach Rebecca Murphy (2-20)

Atwood-Hammond L 30-43
Milford L 25-51
Heritage L 38-48
Armstrong-Potomac L 26-63
Blue Ridge L 20-56
Oakwood L 33-52
PBL L 40-72
Tri-Valley L 28-62
LeRoy L 31-64
GCMS L 20-46
LeRoy L 29-69
Fisher L 18-59
Blue Ridge L 16-74
PBL L 36-52
Tri-Valley L 26-50
Normal Calvary W 50-32
GCMS L 26-42
Shiloh W 43-33
Hoopeston Area L 19-67
Milford L 27-46
Fisher L 23-50
Arcola L 20-56

2000-2001: Coach Rebecca Murphy (3-19)

Atwood-Hammond L 31-34
Milford L 24-32
Heritage L 28-46
Armstrong-Potomac L 33-66
Judah Christian W 50-31
Blue Ridge L 13-91
PBL L 30-47
LeRoy L 27-59
Tri-Valley L 30-58
LeRoy L 31-56
Blue Ridge L 26-76
Tri-Valley L 27-53
PBL L 45-58
Fisher L 32-40
GCMS L 30-52
Shiloh W 36-28
Cissna Park (SVC Tourney) L 21-62
Milford (SVC Tourney) L 31-41
Normal Calvary W 55-30
GCMS L 27-44
Fisher L 26-52
Villa Grove (Regionals) L 28-60

2001-2002: Coach Rebecca Murphy (4-19)

Atwood-Hammond L 43-53
Milford L 32-50
Heritage L 24-55
PBL L 42-63
GCMS L 41-57
Armstrong-Potomac L 29-55
LeRoy L 45-58
Blue Ridge L 36-50
Fisher L 40-51
Tri-Valley L 35-42
Judah Christian W 59-15
LeRoy L 42-74
PBL L 37-60
GCMS L 61-62
Fisher L 38-54
Judah Christian W 53-28
Iroquois West (SVC Tournament) L 31-40
Hoopeston Area (SVC Tournament) W 60-30
Fisher (SVC Tournament) L 39-50
St. Thomas More W 50-43
Blue Ridge L 24-48
Tri-Valley L 26-47
Villa Grove (Regionals) L 43-47

2002-2003: Coach Rebecca Murphy (11-14)

Atwood-Hammond W 56-61
Deland-Weldon (Turkey Classic Tourney) W 48-15
Judah Christian (Turkey Classic Tourney) W 45-13
PBL JV (Turkey Classic Tourney) W 38-22
GCMS L 45-53
Hoopeston Area W 47-41
LeRoy L 43-50
Deland-Weldon L 32-37
Blue Ridge W 52-40
Fisher (SVC Tourney) L 41-49
Judah Christian W 48-16
Hoopeston Area (SVC Tourney) W 47-35
Watseka (SVC Tourney) L 32-50
Cissna Park L 18-36
Watseka L 32-48
Armstrong-Potomac L 33-49
Judah Christian W 46-30
PBL L 40-57
Milford L 43-49
Tri-Valley L 33-50
Fisher L 37-46
Iroquois West L 21-66
Blue Ridge (Regionals) W 41-29
LeRoy (Regionals) L 40-53

2003-2004: Coach Rebecca Murphy (11-8)

Atwood-Hammond L 30-49
LeRoy W 40-37
Deland-Weldon W 41-21
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 47-28
Judah Christian W 54-29
St. Thomas More L 26-68
Normal Calvary W 70-49
Hoopeston Area W 53-46
Decatur Lutheran W 42-21
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 49-42
PBL L 40-49
Judah Christian W 51-15
Armstrong-Potomac L 33-64
GCMS L 37-64
Normal Calvary W 53-43
Fisher L 28-55
Decatur Lutheran W 49-31
Oakwood (Regionals) W 64-48
St. Joseph-Ogden (Regionals) L 37-83

2004-2005: Coach Rebecca Murphy (14-9)

Atwood-Hammond L 30-49
Chrisman (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 40-37
Hoopeston Area (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 42-51
Oakwood (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 38-49
Georgetown-Ridge Farm W 43-42
Bement W 54-39
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 42-25
Villa Grove W 48-46
Judah Christian W 54-28
Normal Calvary W 58-33
LeRoy L 38-57
Fisher L 56-67
Decatur Christian W 66-15
Decatur Lutheran W 36-34
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 49-30
Judah Christian W 51-31
St. Thomas More L 32-53
Normal Calvary W 65-44
GCMS L 31-53
Decatur Christian W 70-35
Decatur Lutheran L 45-51
Oakwood (Regionals) W 53-40
Saint Joseph-Ogden (Regionals) L 38-57

2005-2006: Coach Rebecca Murphy (8-16)

Atwood-Hammond W 45-36
Hoopeston Area (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 38-46
Oakwood (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 43-62
Chrisman (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 45-41
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 35-47
Shiloh L 28-70
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 63-22
Villa Grove L 38-54
Judah Christian W 50-32
Normal Calvary L 48-62
LeRoy L 32-57
Fisher L 36-69
St. Thomas More L 30-59
Decatur Christian W 40-22
Decatur Lutheran L 28-55
Buckley Christ Lutheran Forfeit
Judah Christian L 36-41
Normal Calvary L 51-64
Donovan L 47-55
GCMS L 37-61
Decatur Christian W 53-24
Decatur Lutheran L 35-50
Judah Christian (Regionals) W 47-35
Unity (Regionals) L 21-61

2006-2007: Coach Rebecca Murphy (12-13)

Atwood-Hammond L 34-35
Hoopeston Area (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 45-23
Chrisman (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 48-50
Blue Ridge (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 52-47
Oakwood (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 39-72
Milford (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 24-44
Shiloh L 25-45
PBL L 23-34
Decatur Lutheran L 38-57
Villa Grove L 27-38
Judah Christian W 44-29
Deland-Weldon W 64-26
LeRoy W 43-33
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 57-19
Decatur Christian W 53-26
Fisher L 41-52
Normal Calvary L 36-48
Deland-Weldon W 58-14
Decatur Lutheran L 41-79
Judah Christian W 49-47
Donovan L 41-84
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 66-18
Decatur Christian W 47-40
Normal Calvary L 36-54
Oakwood (Regionals) L 41-64

2007-2008: Coach Rebecca Murphy (12-13)

Atwood-Hammond L 59-66
Heritage (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 48-55
Oakwood (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 57-75
Milford (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 63-45
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 29-51
Hoopeston (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 52-40
Shiloh L 37-61
Villa Grove L 39-43
PBL L 34-57
Decatur Lutheran L 37-52
Judah Christian W 57-52
Deland-Weldon W 75-41
LeRoy W 59-38
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 49-26
Decatur Christian W 58-30
Fisher L 55-58
Normal Calvary W 55-40
Deland-Weldon W 62-30
Donovan L 34-47
Decatur Lutheran L 40-66
Judah Christian L 33-42
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 48-30
Decatur Christian W 61-45
Normal Calvary W 70-54
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Regionals) L 38-50

2008-2009: Coach Rebecca Murphy (16-9)

Atwood-Hammond W 30-24
Hoopeston (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 53-44
Shiloh (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 40-69
Westville (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 55-49
Oakwood (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 33-63
Heritage (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 57-48
Shiloh L 50-81
Villa Grove W 56-39
PBL L 32-49
Decatur Lutheran L 43-65
Judah Christian W 68-49
LeRoy W 59-45
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 60-35
Decatur Christian W 51-35
Fisher L 53-70
Normal Calvary W 64-44
Deland-Weldon W 61-28
Donovan W 60-52
Decatur Lutheran L 40-69
Judah Christian L 46-52
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 65-38
Deland-Weldon W 60-24
Decatur Christian W 54-22
Normal Calvary W 60-31
St. Joseph-Ogden (Regionals) L 53-57

2009-2010: Coach Jeff Blue (13-12)

South Piatt W 59-45
Westville (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 59-43
Chrisman (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 55-54
Hoopeston Area (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) W 48-35
Shiloh (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 32-62
Heritage (Thanksgiving Classic Tourney) L 41-58
Shiloh L 50-73
Villa Grove W 50-34
PBL L 50-61
Decatur Lutheran L 36-55
LeRoy L 33-49
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 46-33
Fisher L 31-49
Normal Calvary W 47-36
Deland-Weldon W 40-29
Judah Christian L 25-39
Decatur Christian W 63-23
Decatur Lutheran L 32-57
Judah Christian L 33-48
Deland-Weldon W 33-30
Normal Calvary L 37-40
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 36-32
Decatur Christian W 81-26
Hoopeston Area (Regionals) W 51-34
St. Thomas More (Regionals) L 36-65

2010-2011: Coach Allie Lindemann (19-9)

Atwood-Hammond W 52-37
Georgetown-Ridge Farm (Comet Classic) W 47-26
Heritage (Comet Classic) L 42-43
Milford (Comet Classic) L 57-63
Chrisman (Comet Classic) W 52-19
Oakwood (Comet Classic) W 62-29
Villa Grove W 47-41
Armstrong W 50-39
PBL L 37-42
Decatur Lutheran L 29-45
Normal Calvary W 54-41
LeRoy L 47-66
Shiloh L 35-51
Cornerstone Christian W 47-23
Fisher W 47-44
Deland-Weldon W 42-24
Normal Calvary W 60-36
Decatur Lutheran W 52-35
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 53-25
Judah Christian L 48-49
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 45-27
Heritage W 50-49
Decatur Christian W 60-28
Normal Calvary (ECIC Tournament) W 70-41
Deland-Weldon (ECIC Tournament) W 46-29
Decatur Lutheran (ECIC Tournament) L 43-56
Hoopeston Area (Regionals) W 50-33
Bloomington Central Catholic (Regionals) L 36-91

2011-2012: Coach Allie Lindemann (25-5)

Atwood-Hammond W 62-26
Heritage (Comet Classic) W 60-45
Chrisman (Comet Classic) W 57-14
Oakwood (Comet Classic) W 54-29
Hoopeston Area (Comet Classic) W 45-12
Shiloh (Comet Classic) W 45-38
Villa Grove W 59-46
Armstrong W 37-32
PBL L 42-51
Decatur Lutheran L 66-67
Normal Calvary W 60-40
LeRoy L 50-65
Unity W 61-49
Cornerstone Christian W 66-24
Fisher W 34-27
Deland-Weldon W 46-16
Normal Calvary W 74-30
Decatur Lutheran W 56-50
Judah Christian W 54-44
Arthur Okaw Christian W 49-19
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 61-26
Heritage W 63-31
Decatur Christian W 67-17
Decatur Christian (ECIC Tournament) W 67-11
Judah Christian (ECIC Tournament) W 58-33
Decatur Lutheran (ECIC Tournament) L 32-64
Cissna Park (Regionals) W 46-33
Armstrong-Potomac (Regionals) W 49-44
St. Anne (Sectionals) W 61-59
LeRoy (Sectionals) L 48-65

2012-2013: Coach Allie Lindemann (9-17)

Chrisman W 44-41
Westville L 25-35
Milford L 19-45
Heritage L 32-42
Hoopeston L 25-41
Shiloh L 29-68
Villa Grove L 41-45
Armstrong L 20-32
PBL L 38-52
Decatur Lutheran L 38-45
Heritage L 41-49
Arcola L 24-43
LeRoy L 30-49
Unity L 25-46
Cornerstone Christian W 44-20
Fisher L 33-47
Arthur Okaw Christian W 49-35
Normal Calvary W 41-31
Decatur Lutheran L 36-43
Judah W 42-28
Arthur Okaw Christian W 45-24
Buckley Christ Lutheran W 59-31
Judah W 38-23
Decatur Lutheran L 34-51
Judah W 38-24
Fisher L 35-52

2013-2014: Coach Talisa Rhea (4-23)

Unity L 4-70
Tuscola L 5-58
Georgetown-Ridge Farm L 12-51
Oakwood L 22-54
Paris L 13-56
Chrisman L 21-45
Westville L 24-50
Shiloh L 17-61
Villa Grove L 25-62
Armstrong L 16-58
PBL L 30-60
Arcola L 17-46
LeRoy L 14-46
Fisher L 17-61
Arthur Okaw Christian L 21-41
Normal Calvary L 26-50
Cornerstone W 29-19
Decatur Lutheran L 28-41
Judah Christian L 38-61
Arthur Okaw Christian L 34-51
Buckley Christ Lutheran W (Forfeit)
Decatur Christian W 56-45
Decatur Lutheran L 15-45
Decatur Christian W 37-24
Decatur Lutheran L 39-49
Judah Christian L 33-52
Judah Christian L 27-48

2014-2015: Coach Talisa Rhea (11-15)

Oakwood L 18-56
Tri-County L 19-54
Georgetown L 49-50
Oakwood L 22-54
Paris L 13-56
Chrisman L 21-45
Westville L 24-50
Shiloh L 17-61
Villa Grove L 25-62
Armstrong L 16-58
PBL L 30-60
Arcola L 17-46
LeRoy L 14-46
Fisher L 17-61
Arthur Okaw Christian L 21-41
Normal Calvary L 26-50
Cornerstone W 29-19
Decatur Lutheran L 28-41
Judah Christian L 38-61
Arthur Okaw Christian L 34-51
Buckley Christ Lutheran W (Forfeit)
Decatur Christian W 56-45
Decatur Lutheran L 15-45
Decatur Christian W 37-24
Decatur Lutheran L 39-49
Judah Christian L 33-52
Judah Christian L 27-48
Footer with a Search Form