Skip to main content

1963-64: Coach Mike Berger (7-15)

1964 boys basketball

Brocton 69-79
Armstrong 52-46
Henning 56-58 (OT)
Bismarck 50-70
Jamaica 65-85
LeRoy 57-54
East Lynn 51-63
Mansfield 52-53 (OT)
Homer 43-57
Wellington 52-60
Tri-Valley 79-63
Fisher 60-73
Homer 43-57
Young America 74-56
Henning 58-38
Buckley Loda 64-65
Wapella 64-66
Mahomet-Seymour 69-67
Fisher 63-49
St. Joe-Ogden 54-74
ABL 57-66
Champaign 40-57

1964-65: Coach Mike Berger (7-14)

1965 boys basketball

Brocton-Redmon 54-51
Armstrong 67-82
Potomac 58-72
Bismarck 74-49
LeRoy 58-56
East Lynn 45-62
Jamaica 37-52
Mt. Zion 62-75
Lovington 52-54
Mansfield 81-64
Homer 43-51
Wellington 61-73
Tri-Valley 79-59
Young America 73-97
Buckley-Loda 58-72
Wapella 85-48
Mahomet-Seymour 47-80
Unity 52-72
Monticello 55-75

1965-66: Coach Mike Berger (7-14)

1966 boys basketball

Brocton-Redmon 68-73
Mansfield 91-58
Farmer City 64-77
Potomac 68-80
Buckley Loda 68-52
East Lynn 66-66
Beason 72-71
Mt. Zion 83-84
Moweaqua 79-87
Mansfield 77-51
Homer 54-49
Armstrong 48-86
Fisher 73-69
LeRoy 43-53
Deland-Weldon 50-62
Buckley Loda 58-72
Wapella 60-73
Mahomet-Seymour 51-65
Fisher 53-63
Homer 59-51
Urbana 58-105

1966-1967: Coach Arden Crawford (4-15)

1967 boys basketball

Brocton 44-46
Potomac 52-66
Mansfield 81-62
Wapella 54-51
Farmer City 48-80
East Lynn 72-92
Brocton-Redmon 41-56
Cerro-Gordo 54-58
St. Joe 46-51
Homer 68-72 (OT)
Armstrong 53-92
Fisher 53-62
LeRoy 53-64
Deland-Weldon 58-80
Brocton-Redmon 51-74
Wapella 50-42
Buckley Loda 71-51
St. Joe 54-79
Saybrook 56-87

1967-68: Coach Arden Crawford (5-14)

1968 boys basketball

Potomac 60-61
Brocton-Redmon 60-56
Wapella 38-36
Farmer City 67-57
East Lynn 54-87
Cerro-Gordo 48-84
Mt. Pulaski 45-72
Armstrong 67-71
Fisher 60-65
LeRoy 64-76
Deland-Weldon 60-86
Mansfield 74-68
St. Joe-Ogden 28-44
Wapella 55-57 (OT)
Homer 58-72
Mahomet-Seymour 61-79
Unity 62-81
Farmer City 50-40
Deland Weldon 49-84

1968-1969: Coach James Reed (2-14)

1969 boys basketball

Potomac 55-89
Wapella 45-62
East Lynn 53-63
LeRoy 52-69
Catlin 68-90
St. Joe-Ogden 45-77
Armstrong 57-79
Farmer City 57-40
Fisher 51-71
Deland-Weldon 49-82
Mansfield 52-63
Wapella 52-66
Homer 58-51
Mahomet-Seymour 53-61
Homer 51-79
Saybrook 50-59

1969-70: Coach Charles Davis (0-16)

1970 boys basketball

Potomac 31-94
Fisher 27-68
Wapella 25-90
Arcola 35-79
East Lynn 29-103
LeRoy 40-72
St. Joe-Ogden 23-93
Gilman 37-89
Piper City 48-79
Homer 39-102
Catlin 27-61
Mansfield 42-61
Wapella 31-69
Mahomet-Seymour 41-79
St. Joe-Ogden 31-107
Bellflower 68-85

1970-1971: Coach Ashenfelter (1-17)

N/A


1971-1972: Coach Carl Brown (2-20)

1972 boys basketball

N/A  

1972-1973: Coach Ray Scott, Assistant Coach Rich Kinder (6-13)

Image removed.

East Lynn 64-68
Wellington 76-82
Westfield 57-56
Mahomet-Seymour 60-64
Hinkley Big Rock 50-56
Piper City 38-58
Rossville 56-73
Gibson City 26-90
Hersher 53-74
Fairbury 63-65
Bellflower 85-77
Lovington 62-57
Beason 70-50
Elkart 57-59
Piper City 41-62
Catlin 62-79
Buckley Loda 58-49
Westfield 76-57
Ridge Farm 61-78