Skip to main content

1974-83 Results


1973-74: Coach Gene Merdian (6-16)

N/A

1974-75: Coach Rick Tadelman (0-17)

1975 boys basketball

Tri-Valley L 61-86
LeRoy L 32-112
Hinckley-Big Rock L 55-104
Westfield L 63-93
Rossville L 45-93
Bellflower L 45-68
Lovington L 45-99
Buckley-Loda L 38-78
Beason L 50-101
Cerro Gordo L 28-87
Wapella L 39-51
Rankin L 37-86
Buckley-Loda L 48-100
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 48-86
Ridgefarm L 49-92

1975-76: Coach Randy Model (0-20)

N/A


1976-77: Coach Randy Model (0-21)

1977 boys basketball

Westfield L 20-88
Buckley-Loda L 47-106
Wapella L 48-66
Tri-Valley L 45-103
Ill. School for the Deaf L 32-90
Bellflower L 41-81
Rankin L 53-98
Wapella L 32-69
Ridgefarm L 35-95
Kansas L 31-88
Tri-Valley L 38-74
Westfield L 36-66
Unity L 39-103

1977-78: Coach Tom Ball (0-16)

1978 boys basketball

Tri-Valley L 21-56
Ill. School for the Deaf L 23-63
Wapella L 30-71
Bellflower L 31-55
Potomac L 43-52
Rankin L 32-62
Wapella L 37-82
Melvin-Sibley L 44-61
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 26-78
Tri-Valley 37-81
Rossville L 44-71
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 21-90
Westfield L 35-65
Bellflower L 28-71
Ridgefarm L 46-55

1978-79: Coach Tom Ball (0-18)

1979 boys basketball

Tri-Valley L 58-72
Bellflower L 45-78
ISD L 33-59
Rossville L 46-72
Wapella L 32-33
Bellflower L 39-73
Rankin L 25-36
Wapella L 31-73
Deland Weldon L 25-53
Farmer City-Mansfield L 36-53
Wapella L 53-65
Melvin-Sibley L 43-59
Tri-Valley L 35-56
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 57-86
St. James L 34-81
Ridgefarm L 32-74
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 33-85
Unity L 42-86

1979-80: Coach Tom Ball (5-15)

1980 boys basketball

Oakland L 48-50
Ridgefarm L 50-53
Tower Hills L 31-51
Tri-Valley W 46-40
Ill. School for the Deaf W 68-66
Saybrook-Arrowsimth L 51-99
Bellflower L 46-60
R-A L 42-83
Wapella L 45-59
ABL L 48-50
Shiloh L 53-71
Bellflower W 70-59
Rankin W 62-43
Wapella W 63-56
Ridgefarm L 39-41
Melvin-Sibley L 40-47
ABL L 52-58
Tri-Valley L 40-64
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 47-72

1980-81: Coach Mike Lindemann (7-17)

1981 boys basketball

Oakland W 49-47
Tower Hill L 45-61
Ridgefarm L 51-60
Bellflower W 63-47
ISD L 49-66
Wapella L 44-45
Rossvile-Alvin L 48-68
Tri-Valley L 62-83
Westfield L 52-73
Moweaqua W 51-48
Arcola L 28-39
Rankin L 55-60
Saybrook-Arrowsmith W 55-53
Tri-Valley L 40-54
Ridgefarm L 47-64
Melvin-Sibley L 50-53
Wapella L 63-67
ABL W 63-61
Homer L 52-57
Cornell W 65-52
Bellflower W 53-49
Newman L 48-71

1981-82: Coach Mike Lindemann (6-13)

1982 boys basketball

Unity L 35-71
Deland-Weldon L 32-45
Oakland L 48-52
Lovington W 55-54
Bellflower W 48-45
Rossville-Alvin L 44-59
Wapella L 45-62
Tri-Valley W 58-41
Rankin L 47-67
Tri-Valley W 56-40
Melvin-Sibley L 59-62
ABL L 45-56
Wapella L 46-49
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 58-63
Newman W 77-49
Cornell L 65-66
Bellflower W 68-52
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 60-76

1982-83: Coach Mike Lindemann (1-19)

1983 boys basketball

Unity L 46-85
Mowequa L 38-64
Oakland L 46-73
Lovington L 46-65
Bellflower L 45-76
Rossvillle-Alvin L 48-50
Wapella L 47-50
Tri-Valley L 49-77
Rankin L 57-79
Saybrook-Arrowsmith L 43-64
Tri-Valley L 49-60
Deland-Weldon W 46-44
Fisher L 33-67
Wapella L 25-41
Wapella L 34-68
Newman L 50-67
Leroy L 31-77
Bellflower L 64-87