• Cross Country

  • Boys Soccer

  • Subbie Election Speeches

  • Boys Soccer

  • Ice Bucket

  • Class of 2015

  • Howdy Hop

  • 2014-15 Uni Faculty

  • Warm Uni

October 1, 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Subbie Retreat Allerton Park October 1, 8:00 am – 4:00 pm, Subbie Retreat, Allerton Park
October 7, 3:15 pm Faculty Meeting 1030 NCSA October 7, 3:15 pm, Faculty Meeting, 1030 NCSA
October 8, 5:30 pm PFO Meeting Room 109 October 8, 5:30 pm, PFO Meeting, Room 109
October 8, 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm Sophomore Parent Program Siebel 1404 October 8, 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm, Sophomore Parent Program, Siebel 1404
October 8, 7:00 pm Admissions Information Meeting Room 210 October 8, 7:00 pm, Admissions Information Meeting, Room 210
October 9, 7:00 pm Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared North Attic October 9, 7:00 pm, Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared, North Attic
October 10, 7:00 pm Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared North Attic October 10, 7:00 pm, Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared, North Attic
October 11, 2:00 pm Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared North Attic October 11, 2:00 pm, Fall Play: The Mouse That Roared, North Attic
October 13 ILMEA Bloomington October 13, ILMEA, Bloomington
October 13 No School - Columbus Day October 13, No School - Columbus Day
October 15, 11:45 am – 3:15 pm Sophomore Field Trip: Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I October 15, 11:45 am – 3:15 pm, Sophomore Field Trip: Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I, Rare Book/Manuscript Library at U of I
October 17 First Quarter Ends October 17, First Quarter Ends

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

8:00 am – 4:00 pm Subbie Retreat Allerton Park 8:00 am – 4:00 pm, Subbie Retreat, Allerton Park
11:15 am Music Club South Attic 11:15 am, Music Club, South Attic
11:15 am PCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club) Uni 106S 11:15 am, PCAC (Pediatric Cancer Awareness Club), Uni 106S
11:15 am TREE Club Room #302 11:15 am, TREE Club, Room #302
11:15 am Thespian Club North Attic 11:15 am, Thespian Club, North Attic
1:25 pm AthletiCo Evaluations Kenney Gym 1:25 pm, AthletiCo Evaluations, Kenney Gym
1:25 pm Jazz Band One South Attic 1:25 pm, Jazz Band One, South Attic
1:25 pm Math Help Uni 206 1:25 pm, Math Help, Uni 206
1:25 pm SLICE IT Demi Gods Uni 309 1:25 pm, SLICE IT Demi Gods, Uni 309
1:25 pm Writing Center Uni 106N 1:25 pm, Writing Center, Uni 106N
Monday, Wednesday, Friday
1st Period 8:00 – 8:45
2nd Period 8:50 – 9:35
3rd Period 9:40 – 10:25
4th Period 10:30 – 11:15
Lunch 11:15 – 11:45
5th Period 11:50 – 12:35
6th Period 12:40 – 1:25
UNI Period 1:25 – 2:10
7th Period 2:15 – 3:00
8th Period 3:05 – 3:50
Tuesday, Thursday
1st Period 8:00 – 8:45
2nd Period 8:50 – 9:35
3rd Period 9:40 – 10:25
4th Period 10:30 – 11:15
Lunch 11:15 – 11:45
5th Period 11:50 – 12:35
6th Period 12:40 – 1:25
7th Period 1:30 – 2:15
8th Period 2:20 – 3:05
After School Period 3:05 – 3:50

 

OG Twitter

Go to top